Congratulations to the Grady One Act Play!!!! Lafayette #1 finished third at Regionals.
1 day ago, Shanna Peugh
Regional OAP Results
A look at next week:
1 day ago, Sheree
4/19
Our 5th grade class experienced some hands-on science and had a great time at their Texas Tech Outdoor School this past week!
1 day ago, Sheree
junction
JCT
JCT
JCT
Great job to our Junior High Track athletes who competed at District last week!!!!
3 days ago, Sheree
jh track
jh boys
jh girls
2021-2022 Pre-K/Kindergarten Registration
4 days ago, Sheree
registration
Grady ISD school board has voted that we will become “green” according to our COVID-19 plan. This allows parental choice on mask wearing, students and staff will not be required to wear masks on school grounds or at school activities effective immediately.
5 days ago, Lynsey Pardue
Please see below information.
5 days ago, Lynsey Pardue
April 12th
Congratulations to Gunnar Rivas! He placed third at District Tennis.
5 days ago, Shanna Peugh
District Tennis
Congratulations to Cooper and Chapman!! The boys won their playback game and will be advancing to Regional Tennis on April 26-27
5 days ago, Shanna Peugh
District Runner-Ups
Grady High School One Act Play will perform at the Region 1 contest at Post High School on Thursday, April 15. Doors open at 12:20 Show starts at 12:30 Admission is $5-photography and video are prohibited These hardworking wildcats would love for you to be there!!!
6 days ago, Sheree
oap
Congratulations to the District Girls Double Champions!!! Raina and Samantha will be representing Grady at Regionals later this month.
7 days ago, Shanna Peugh
Double Champions
Congratulations to Aspen and Hunter!! District JV Mixed Double Champions!!
7 days ago, Shanna Peugh
JV Mixed Double Champions
Congratulations to the Kody and Matejo!! JV Boys Double Champions!
7 days ago, Shanna Peugh
JV Boys Doubles Champions
Regional Qualifiers continued: 2nd Place 4x100 Relay Austin Aaron Logan Aaron Kody Cates Frankie Jimenez
8 days ago, Sheree
sr
Regional Qualifiers: Sydney Gonzales-3rd Place 100m Hurdles Tatum North-4th Place 100m Hurdles Skye Shock-3rd Place 400m Dash and 200m Dash Frankie Jimenez-3rd Place 400m Dash Isaiah Ontiveros- 4th Place 100m Dash
8 days ago, Sheree
II
fj
to
SS
Congratulations to our high school athletes competing at the Area track meet today!! Colt Carson-3rd Place Discus Frankie Jimenez-4th Place High Jump Sydney Gonzales-1st Place Pole Vault Sydney Gonzales-2nd Place Triple Jump All advancing to Regionals!!!
8 days ago, Sheree
sg2
she
fj
cc
Congratulations Wildcats!!! These athletes will be competing at Regional Track and Field April 23-24
8 days ago, Shanna Peugh
track qualifiers
Good luck at Regionals!!!
8 days ago, Sheree
4/12
SENIOR PARENTS: Please have 4 pictures of your senior turned in to Mrs. Peugh by Friday, April 16th. This should include one baby picture, one senior picture, and two pictures in between. They may be hard copies (that will be returned to you) or digital (emailed to speugh@gradyisd.esc18.net). If you have any questions, please contact the front office at (432)459-2445.
9 days ago, Sheree
Congratulations to the Boys District Golf Runner Up, Brayden Welch!!!! He will be competing at Regionals April 19-20.
12 days ago, Shanna Peugh
Golf Regional Qualifier